top of page
burdicklacroix-02_edited.jpg

X BOAT CHAMPIONS​

2022 Finn Burdick LGYC

             Adi Lacroix

2021 Kamron Kaiser PYC
             Peter Goggins
2020 Finn Burdick LGYC
             Colton Hibbard 
2019 Chapman Petersen LGYC
             Jack  Plummer 
2018 Fritz Simon PYC
              Meta Simon 
2017 Meta Simon PYC
             Fritz Simon 
2016 Parker Michel LGYC
2015 Robbie Lindemann PYC
2014 Harry Melges IV LGYC
2013 Kate Cox WBYC
2012 R.J. Porter LGYC
2011 Charlie Kutschenreuter LGYC
2010 Joey Feichtmeier PYC
2009 Eddie Cox WBYC
2008 Davis Porter LGYC
2007 Michael Lee LGYC
2006 Mike Hanson MYC
2005 Jack & Bridget Murphy DLYC
2004 Christopher Wean LYC
2003 Will Rosenheimer PLYC
2002 Bri Porter LGYC
2001 Ben Porter LBYC
2000 Andy Labanauskas LGYC
1999 Vincent Porter LGYC
1998 Iggy Labanauskas LGYC
1997 Amanda Allen MYC
1996 Sally Barkow PLYC
1995 Justin Hood LGYC
1994 Justin Hood LGYC
1993 Justin Hood LGYC
1992 Dan Bachman PYC
1991 Peter Strothman MYC
1990 Matt Sternfopf PYC
1989 Kevin Jewett MYC
1988 No Wind
1987 Scot Cameron DLYC
1986 Peter Katcha LGYC
1985 Chad Kilander LLYC
1984 Brett Adams NYC
1983 Dan Hollenbeck NLYC
1982 Andy Burdick PYC
1981 Paul Esser LLYC
1980 Bob Frentze lPYC
1979 Mike Sels PYC
1978 Robert Harvey LBYC
1977 Jim Burman LBYC
1976 Scott Hudson LBYC
1975 Mary Allen Brigden LGYC
1974 Larry Pfiel NLYC
1973 Jeff Davenport LBYC
1972 Susan Pegel LGYC
1971 Susan Pegel LGYC
1970 Susan Pegel LGYC

OPTIMIST CHAMPIONS
2022 Tilly Niemann LGYC

2021 Sophie Niemann LGYC
​2020 Nathan Finkelstein CYC
2019 Henry Ackley PLYC
2018 Charlie Allen PYC
2017 Chapman Petersen LGYC
2016 Chapman Petersen LGYC
2015 Chapman Petersen LGYC
2014 Henry Chapman NYC
2013 Christian Spencer PYC
2012 Alex Keck NLYC
2011 Jack Bitney LMSS
2010 Johnny Ferguson LMSS
2009 Augie Dale PYC
2008 Erika Reineke LYC
2007 Parker Trepton LYC
2006 Connor Trepton LYC
2005 George Kutschenreuter LBYC
2004 Joe Kutschenreuter LBYC
2003 William Haeger LBYC
2002 Nicole Hudson LBYC
2001 William Haeger LBYC
2000 Jack Murphy DLYC
1999 Andy Labanauskas LGYC
1998 Andy Labanauskas LGYC

MELGES 15 CHAMPIONS

2022 Owen Kohut LGYC

              Bo Strothman

 

MELGES 14 CHAMPIONS

BLUE RIG

2021 Matthew Sexton LGYC
​2020 Chapman Petersen LGYC
2019 Chapman Petersen LGYC
2018 Jared Plummer LGYC

GOLD RIG
2018 Chapman Petersen LGYC

O'PEN BIC CHAMPIONS

2021 Colton Hibbard LGYC

2019 Henry Ackley PLYC

2018 Henry Ackley PLYC

2017 Quinn Kaiser PYC

2016 Chapman Petersen LGYC

bottom of page